Members of the Class of 2019 at Henry County High School have amassed nearly $3.8 million in scholarship money, according to information from HCHS.

This list is compiled from information submitted by students. Any name omitted is because of the failure of submission by the student.

Scholarships are for one year unless otherwise noted. Many, including the Tennessee Hope lottery scholarship, are renewable with specific grade-point averages. The monetary amount for Tennessee Promise scholarships are yet to be determined.

The students and their scholarships are:

Abbott, James Austin — Tennessee College of Applied Technology (TCAT), Tennessee Promise.

Ables, Dallas Steven — TCAT, Tennessee Promise.

Allen, Abby Kate — University of Tennessee at Chattanooga, Tennessee Hope, $3,500 (2 years); Tennessee Hope, $4,500 (2 years); total $16,000 .

Andrews, Ryan Keith — Murray State University, university scholarship, $1,816 (4 years); total $7,264.

Archer, Stuart Christopher — Bethel University, Tennessee Promise.

Armour, Brandon Wheeler — Bethel, Tennessee Promise, baseball athletic scholarship, amount to be determined.

Ashlock, Adam Reed — Middle Tennessee State University, Tennessee Hope, $3,500 (2 years); Tennessee Hope, $4,500 (2 years); total $16,000.

Backer, Charles August — TCAT, Tennessee Promise, Wilder-Naifeh Technical Skills grant, $2,000.

Barlow, Jacob Allen — Jackson State Community College, Tennessee Promise.    

Bates, Hannah Makia Isha — Jackson State, Tennessee Promise.

Belcher, Alivia Noel — University of Tennessee at Knoxville, UT Volunteer scholarship, $3,000 (4 years); Tennessee Hope, $3,500 (2 years); Tennessee Hope, $4,500 (2 years); Tennessee Grocers Education Foundation, $1,200; total $29,200.

Bomar, Wesley Andrew — University of Tennessee at Martin, UTM Chancellor scholarship, $3,000 (4 years); Ducks Unlimited scholarship, $500; Tennessee Hope, $3,500 (2 years); Tennessee Hope, $4,500 (2 years); total $28,500.

Bradley, Serenity Renee — Jackson State, Tennessee Promise; Tennessee Hope, $3,000 (2 years), $6,000.

Bucy, Seth Russell — Undecided, Tennessee Hope, $3,500 (2 years); Tennessee Hope, $4,500 (2 years); Tennessee Promise; Murray State Academic Acheivement scholarship, $904 (4 years); Mildred Prichard Robertson, $1,000 (2 years); W.G. Rhea Rotary scholarship, $1,500; total $23,116.

Burkhart, Casey Joel — UT Martin, Tennessee Hope, $3,500 (2 years); Tennessee Hope, $4,500 (2 years); Chancellor scholarship, $3,000 (4 years); total $28,000.

Burns, Garrett Holden — East Tennessee State University, Presidential Merit scholarship, $5,000 (4 years); Presidential Honors Community Service Scholars, $6,000 (4 years), Tennessee Hope, $3,500 (2 years); Tennessee Hope, $4,500 (2 years); total $60,000.

Butler, Skylar Alexis-Shae — Bethel, Tennessee Promise; Tennessee Hope, $3,500 (2 years); Tennessee Hope, $4,500 (2 years); total $16,000.

Byars, Sebastian Marquis — Undecided, Peggy Perry Belcher scholarship, $500.

Caldwell, Madison Elizabeth — Bethel, Tennessee Promise, $364 (2 years); Tennessee Hope, $3,500 (2 years); Tennessee Hope, $4,500 (2 years); Bethel Promise, $6,386 (2 years); total $29,500.

Callahan, Cassalyn Irene — Union University, Union University Presidential scholarship, $12,000 (4 years); Scholars of Excellence Award, $2,000 (4 years); Union TBC/SBC award, $1,000 (4 years); Union Tennessee Scholars award, $1,000 (4 years); Tennessee Hope, $3,500 (2 years); Tennessee Hope, $4,500 (2 years); West Tennessee Heritage Grant, $1,500 (4 years); Union University grant, $1,500 (4 years); total $92,000.

Campos, Cherish Natividad — Carson-Newman University, Tennessee  Promise; Tennessee Hope, $3,500 (2 years); Tennessee Hope, $4,500 (2 years); Carson-Newman scholarship; total $28,705.

Cate, Ansley Marie — Western Kentucky University, Academic Merit and Athletic scholarship, $17,000 (4 years); Holley Credit Union, $500; total $68,500.

Chipman, Kelli Ann — Jackson State, Tennessee Promise.

Clark, Natalie H. — Lipscomb University, Lipscomb University scholarship, $15,000 (4 years); National Guard Association of Tennessee scholarship, $2,000; Top Seven scholarship; Chief Warrant Officer Association of Tennessee volunteer chapter, $500; total $62,500.

Coffield, Jason Alexander — University of the South Sewanee, Ecce Quam Bonum scholarship, $17,000 (4 years); Tennessee Hope, $3,500 (2 years); Tennessee Hope, $4,500 (2 years); total $84,000.

Coleman, Hasadiah Christopher — Bethel, Bethel University Archery scholarship, $3,512 (4 years); Presidential Honor scholarship, $6,000 (4 years); Tennessee Hope, $5,000 (4 years); Elizabeth Chenoweth Foundation, $1,700; Bill Caldwell Good Citizenship Paris Rotary, $2,000; total $61,748.

Coleman, Justin E. — Murray State, MSU Provost scholarship, $6,450; Anonymous Match scholarship, $2,000; total $27,800.

Cook, Harrison Wayne — UT Chattanooga, Tennessee Hope, $3,500 (2 years); Tennessee Hope, $4,500 (2 years); Provost scholarship, $4,000 (4 years); total $32,000.

Coumbe, Madison Nichol — Austin Peay State University, Tennessee Promise.

Daniels, Caylin Alexis — Bethel, National Wild Turkey Federation scholarship, $750; NWTF Scholarship state level, $2,500; Paris-Henry County Republican Women scholarship, $150; Tennessee Hope, $3,500 (2 years); Tennessee Hope, $4,500 (2 years); Bethel tennis scholarship, $9,000 (4 years); Contiguous County grant, $1,000 (4 years); Presidential Honor scholarship, $6,000 (4 years); total $83,400.

Daniels, Elizabeth Jade — UT Knoxville, Hagan scholarship, $12,000 (4 years); UT Volunteer scholarship, $5,000 (4 years); Tennessee Hope, $5,000 (4 years); total $88,000.

Davis, Christian W. — undecided; Peggy Perry Belcher scholarship (amount not listed.)

Davis, Coleman Thomas — UT Martin, Chancellor’s scholarship, $3,000 (4 years); Cross Country and Track, $5,000 (4 years); total  $32,000.

DiVito, Anna Reece — Mississippi State University, Mississippi State Freshman Academic Excellence, $1,000 (4 years); MSU state Non-Resident Tuition scholarship, $7,000 (4 years); total $32,000.

Durham, Clay Thomas — Freed-Hardeman University, FHU University Merit, $15,000 (4 years); Hope General Assembly Merit scholarship, $1,000 (4 years); Tennessee Hope, $3,500 (2 years); Tennessee Hope, $4,500 (2 years); National Garden Club, $1,000; National Wild Turkey Federation, $750; FHU athletic scholarship, $3,000 (4 years); David Brown Patriot Memorial scholarship, $5,000; Tennessee Valley Association of Realtors, $1,000; Rosie Baker Memorial scholarship, $500; Top Seven scholarship, $250; Ducks Unlimited, $500; Paris-Henry County Republican Women, $200; total $101,200.

Elkins, Alexandria Faith — Union, Dean’s scholarship, $10,000; Union Tennessee Scholars award, $1,000; Union grant, $7,500; West Tennessee Heritage grant, $1,500; total $20,000.

Ellis, Graci Beth — UT Martin, Chancellor scholarship, $3,000 (4 years); Tennessee Hope, $3,500 (2 years); Tennessee Hope, $4,500 (2 years); National Wild Turkey Federation, $750; Elizabeth Chenoweth Foundation, $1,700; Farm Bureau scholarship, $1,000; total $31,450.

England, Sydney Elizabeth — Bethel, Tennessee Hope, $5,000 (4 years); total $20,000.

Evans, Alexandria Nicole — Austin Peay, Tennessee Promise.

Evans, Jesse Andrew — Jackson State, First United Methodist, $1,000 (4 years); total $4,000.

Finger, Alexus Mercade — UT Knoxville, Tennessee Hope, $5,000 (4 years); Mary Baldwin scholarship, $19,000 (4 years); total $96,000.

Fiscus, Macy Morgan — Jackson State, Tennessee Promise.

Frye, Hayes Stephen — Austin Peay, Tennessee Promise; Fraternal Order of Police, $500; Tennessee Hope, $3,500 (2 years); Tennessee Hope, $4,500 (2 years); total $16,500.

Gearin, Sam Ethan — UT Chattanooga, Mocs scholarship, $3,000 (4 years);  Tennessee Hope, $3,500 (2 years); Tennessee Hope, $4,500 (2 years); UTC College grant, $758 (4 years); total $31,032.

Glass, Julie Anna — TCAT, Tennessee Promise.

Gogarn, Olivia Mathilda — Jackson State, Tennessee Promise.

Green, Daniel Scott — UT Knoxville, Volunteer scholarship, $5,000 (4 years); Tennessee Hope, $3,500 (2 years); Tennessee Hope, $4,500 (2 years); total $36,000.

Guenther, Sarah Ann — Jackson State; Tennessee Promise; Tennessee Hope, $3,500 (2 years); Tennessee Hope, $4,500 (2 years); total $16,000.

Gurton, Caroline Elisabeth — UT Martin, UTM Chancellor’s scholarship, $3,000 (4 years); Elam Alumni Legacy scholarship, $1,000; Clarence Hillman Moody scholarship, $600; Paruer State FFA scholarship, $1,400; Henry County Farm Bureau scholarship, $1,000; Charles McMillen Memorial scholarship, $1,000; Tennessee FFA Alumnus scholarship, $500; Tennessee Hope, $3,500 (2 years); Tennessee Hope, $4,500 (2 years); Ford-FFA scholarship, $1,000; America’s Farmers Grow Ag Leaders scholarship, $1,500; Athena Delphian scholarship, $1,000; W.O. Inman Rotary scholarship, $3,000; total $40,000.

Harber, Olivia Jane — UT Knoxville, Tennessee Hope, $3,500 (2 years); Tennessee Hope, $4,500 (2 years); total $16,000.

Harris, Anna Hope — TCAT, Tennessee Promise.

Haws, Zac Etherton — Jackson State, Tennessee Promise.

Hayes, Jarrett — UT Chattanooga, Tennessee Hope, $3,500 (2 years); Tennessee Hope, $4,500 (2 years); UTC Mocs scholarship, $3,000 (4 years); Buchanan Masonic Lodge, $500; total $28,500.

Heath, Sydney Morgan — UT Martin, Chancellor’s scholarship, $3,000 (4 years); Elizabeth Chenoweth Foundation, $1,700; Tennessee Hope, $3,500 (2 years); Tennessee Hope, $4,500; total  $29,700.

Hendon, Kane Taylor — UT Martin, Health and Human Performance, $1,000; Advance scholarship, $1,500 (4 years); total $7,000.

Hillard, Ashley Fawn — UT Knoxville, Elizabeth Chenoweth Foundation, $1,700.

Hilt, Violet Hayes — Murray State, Carr scholarship, $4,088 (4 years); Anonymous Bauernfeind College of Business Endowment, $1,000; Computer Science and Information Systems Department, $500 (4 years); Dan Paschall Perserverance award, $1,000; total $20,352.

Hobson, Abigail Leann — Union, Dean’s scholarship, $10,000; Union’s Tennessee Scholars Award, $1,000; West Tennessee Heritage grant, $1,500; Union grant, $7,500; Tennessee Hope, $3,500 (2 years); Elizabeth Chenoweth Foundation, $1,700; Tennessee Hope, $4,500 (2 years); total $37,700.

Hoofman, John Sylar — TCAT, Tennessee Promise.

Horiuchi, Momoko Mary — East Tennessee State, Tennessee Hope, $3,500 (2 years); Tennessee Hope, $4,500 (2 years); ETSU Faculty scholarship, $2,000 (4 years); ETSU athletic scholarship, $15,000; Elizabeth Chenoweth Foundation, $1,700; Cornerstone Financial Credit Union scholarship, $1,000; total $41,700.

Hudson, Caroline Winn — Liberty University, Softball scholarship, $28,450 (4 years); Liberty Academic scholarship, $6,000 (4 years); total  $137,800.

Humble, Taylor Erin — UT Martin, Excellence scholarship, $1,000 (4 years); total  $4,000.

Hunt, Savannah Marae — UT Knoxville, UT Merit scholarship, $5,000 (4 years); Tennessee Hope, $3,500 (2 years); Tennessee Hope, $4,500 (2 years); UT College of Arts and Sciences scholarship, $1,500 (4 years); Quota Club scholarship, $1,000; Buchanan Masonic Lodge scholarship, $500; total $43,500.

Hutson, Braydon Scott — Murray State, Carr scholarship, $4,088 (4 years); total $16,352.

Hutson, Hannah Nicole — Murray State, Benson D. and Novalee Roberts Blackie Endowed scholarship, $2,000; Mabel Garrett Pullen Freshman Agriculture scholarship, $500; Provost scholarship, $5,450 (4 years); total $24,300.

Hutson, Justin William — UT Martin, Excellence scholarship, $1,000 (4 years); Tennessee Hope, $3,500 (2 years); Tennessee Hope, $4,500 (2 years); total $20,000.

 Jackson, Leia Cheyenne — Jackson State, Tennessee Promise.

James, Drew Landon — Southeast Lineman Training Center, Mildred Robertson Scholarship, $1,000.

Kennedy, Jerry Blake — MSU, Carr scholarship; Henry County Soil Conservation District; Henry County Farm Bureau Scholarship; Brannon family; Charles Wilson Memorial; West Tennessee Dark Fire Tobacco; Pullen family scholarship; J.R. Latimer; AGCO scholarship; Quota Club scholarship; Blossomway Garden Club; no amounts listed.

Kennon, Landon Chase — TCAT, Tennessee Promise.            

Kenworthy, Robert Lee — Rice University, National Merit Finalist, $2,500 (4 years); total $10,000.

Kibbler, Jaden Alexander — Baptist College of Health Science, Higher Purpose, $1,000; Tennessee Hope, $5,250 (4 years); total $22,000.

Lacy, Logan James — Washington University in St. Louis, Washington University scholarship, $51,150 (4 years); National Guard Association of Tennessee scholarship, $2,000; ECMC College Nights scholarship, $500; Hagan scholarship, $12,000 (4 years); Top Seven scholarship, $400; total $255,500.

Lagace, Jonathan Tyler — UT Martin, Tennessee Promise.            

Lambert, Cayli Alexandra — Union, All in for CF, $5,000; Hammons, $5,500 (2 years); Elizabeth Chenoweth Foundation, $1,700; Tennessee Hope, $3,500 (2 years); Tennessee Hope, $4,500 (2 years); total $33,700.

Lambert, Dixie Marie — Jackson State, Tennessee Promise.

Lampkins, Londyn Nye — UT Knoxville, Tennessee Hope, $5,000 (4 years); Lhoist Clay Company scholarship, $1,000; Carroll Bank & Trust Academic scholarship, $1,000; total $22,000.

Lassiter, Billee Reese — UT Chattanooga, Tennessee Hope, $3,500 (2 years); Tennessee Hope, $4,500 (2 years); Provost’s scholarship, $4,000 (4 years); Grote Chemistry scholarship, $3,000 (4 years); Family and Consumer Sciences Leadership, $500; Bill Caldwell Good Citizenship award, $2,000; “Why Vote” essay, $100; Athena Delphian scholarship, $1,000; Harold and Opal Plumley scholarship, $1,500 (4 years); Rosie Baker Memorial scholarship, $500; Paris Lioness Club scholarship, $1,000; Rita Owen Memorial scholarship, $500; total $55,600.

Lee, Avery Lewis — TCAT, Tennessee Promise.

Lemonds, Emily Jane — Murray State, Henry County Medical Center  Volunteer Auxiliary scholarship, $2,000; MSU Academic Achievement scholarship, $1,680 (4 years); total $8,720.

Lewis, Kelby Grace — Austin Peay, Tennessee Promise; Tennessee Hope, $3,500 (2 years); Tennessee Hope, $4,500 (2 years), total $16,000.

Lewis, Jordan Taylor — UT Martin, Tennessee Hope, $3,500 (2 years); Tennessee Hope, $4,500 (2 years); total $16,000.

Lowe, Pamela — UT Knoxville, UT Volunteer scholarship, $5,000 (4 years); Distinguished Tennessean Award, $1,500 (4 years); Tennessee Hope, $3,500 (2 years); Tennessee Hope, $4,500 (2 years); total $42,000.

Lowrance, Isabella Grace — Carson-Newman, Carson-Newman Forensics scholarship, $1,000 (4 years); Coca-Cola scholarship, $500 (4 years); Carson-Newman Presidential scholarship, $12,000 (4 years); Tennessee Hope, $3,500 (2 years); Tennessee Hope, $4,500 (2 years); Tennessee Promise; $500 (2 years); Andy Vandosdale scholarship, $500 (4 years); total $73,000.

Maddox, Hailey Haden — Austin Peay, Tennessee Promise; Tennessee Hope, $3,500 (2 years); Tennessee Hope, $4,500 (2 years); total $16,000.

Martin, Caden Blane — UT Chattanooga, Tennessee Hope, $3,500 (2 years); Tennessee Hope, $4,500 (2 years); total $16,000.

McCarty, Carson Michael — TCAT, Tennessee Promise.

McDevitt, Delia Lynn — UT Knoxville, UT Volunteer scholarship, $8,000 (4 years); UT Chancellor’s scholarship, $5,000 (4 years); Tennessee Hope, $3,500 (2 years); Tennessee Hope, $4,500 (2 years); Distinguished Tennessean award, $1,500 (4 years); Ned McWherter scholarship, $6,000 (4 years); Tennessee General Assembly Merit scholarship, $1,000 (4 years); Lions Club scholarship, $1,500; Hagan scholarship, $12,000 (4 years); Tom and Kathleen Elam award, $1,598 (4 years); Chancellor’s Excellence award, $2,000 (4 years); Top Seven scholarship, $500; UT Haslam Scholars Program, $24,000 (4 years); total $262,392.

McKee, Thomas Avery — UT Knoxville, Tennessee Hope, $3,500 (2 years); Tennessee  Hope, $4,500 (2 years); UT Pledge scholarship, $16,403 (4 years); total $81,612.

Metzinger, Nicholas Wayne — University of Memphis, Tennessee Hope, $3,500 (2 years); Tennessee Hope, $4,500 (2 years); Academic Excellence award, $2,000 (4 years); total $24,000.

Milam, Taiyllor Grace — Murray State, University Scholarship, $1,816.

Nance, Allison Leigh — Jackson State, Tennessee Promise.

Nanney, Matthew James — UT Martin, Henry County Soil Conservation District, $500; Henry County Farm Bureau scholarship, $1,000; Achieve Scholarship UTM, $500 (4 years); Tennessee Hope, $3,500 (2 years); Tennessee Hope, $4,500 (2 years); Clarence Hillman Moody Fund, $600; total $20,100.

Nanney, Taylor Elizabeth — Murray State, Dean’s scholarship, $1,500 (4 years); MSUAA License Plate scholarship, $1,000; First United Methodist Church Dana Russell scholarship, $1,000; total $8,000.

Nation, Kolby Hayes — Jackson State, Tennessee Promise.

Nucum, Kester Magalong — Tennessee Technological University, High Flyers scholarship, $5,000 (4 years); President’s Scholarship-National Merit Finalist, $4,000 (4 years); Renaissance Engineer scholarship, $2,000 (4 years); Honors Engagement Fellowship scholarship, $1,000 (4 years); Music scholarship, $1,600 (4 years); Residence Hall award, $1,600 (4 years); Ned McWherter scholarship, $6,000 (4 years); Tennessee Hope, $3,500 (2 years); Tennessee Hope, $4,500 (2 years); General Assembly Merit scholarship, $1,000 (4 years); Athena Delphian scholarship, $1,000; Dr. Douglas Paschall Memorial scholarship, $1,000; W.G. Rhea Foundation Rotary scholarship,    $2,000; Top Seven scholarship, $750; total $109,550.

Onate, Cittlali — UT Knoxville, Tennessee Hope, $3,500 (2 years); Tennessee Hope, $4,500 (2 years); total $16,000.

Pack, Gabrielle Elise — UT Knoxville, Tennessee Hope, $3,500 (2 years); Tennessee Hope, $4,500 (2 years); total $16,000.

Parker, Savannah Ashleigh — Bethel, Tennessee Promise; Tennessee Hope, $3,500 (2 years); Tennessee Hope, $4,500 (2 years); Bethel Promise scholarship, $8,000 (4 years); total $48,000.

Pate, Chloe Chase — Undecided, Tennessee Hope, $3,500 (2 years); Tennessee Hope, $4,500 (2 years); total $16,000.

Peoples, Kelsey Lydia — UT Martin, Tennessee Hope, $3,500 (2 years); Tennessee Hope, $4,500 (2 years); Chancellor scholarship, $3,000 (4 years); total $28,000.

Petty, Taylor Lauren — UT Martin, Tennessee Hope, $3,500 (2 years); Tennessee Hope, $4,500 (2 years); Henry County Farm Bureau scholarship, $1,000; total $17,000.

Ping, Austin Dakota — Undecided, Tennessee Promise.

Pooler, Jacob Austin — Jackson State, Suzanne Sneed Lamon Memorial scholarship, $500.

Powers, Emilie Grace — Austin Peay, Tennessee Promise; ECMC scholarship, $500; Elizabeth Chenoweth Foundation, $1,700; total $2,200.

Prosser, Abbey Nicole — UT Martin, Tennessee Hope, $5,000 (4 years); UTM Chancellor’s scholarship, $2,000 (4 years); total $28,000.

Rack, Samari Jevon — Bethel, Football scholarship, amount to be determined.

Raines, Emily Kayte — Bethel, Athletic Scholarship, amount to be determined; Associated Wholesale Grocers Scholarship, $1,000; Tennessee Hope, $3,500 (2 years); Tennessee Hope, $4,500 (2 years); Presidential Honor scholarship, $3,000 (4 years); Contiguous County grant $500 (4 years); total $31,000.

Roberson, Meridith Gray — Undecided; Lipscomb University Academic scholarship, $14,000 (4 years); Music scholarship, $6,000 (4 years); Tennessee Hope, $3,500 (2 years); Tennessee Hope,  $4,500 (2 years); total $96,000.

Roberts, Paige Nicole — Bethel, Softball scholarship, $8,000 (4 years); Presidential scholarship, $6,000 (4 years); Tennessee Hope, $3,500 (2 years); Tennessee Hope, $4,500 (2 years); Contiguous County scholarship, $1,000 (4 years); total $76,000.

Rock, Caleb — TCAT, Tennessee Promise.

Shrimplin, Kayleen Marie — Undecided, Tennessee Promise.

Sinclair, Audrey Carroll — Murray State, Regents scholarship, $7,268 (4 years); Regents scholarship stipend, $1,500 (4 years); total $35,072.

Singleton, Eva Caroline — Dyersburg State Community College, Tennessee Promise; Tennessee Hope, $3,000 (2 years); Basketball scholarship, amount to be determined; total $6,000.

Skinner, Austin Ryan — TCAT, Tennessee Promise.

Smith, Cooper Rive — TCAT, Tennessee Promise; Wilder-Naifeh Technical Skills grant, $2,000.

Solberg, Kasey Nicole — Jackson State, Tennessee Promise.

St. Clair, Abigail Brooke — Freed-Hardeman, FHU University Merit scholarship, $11,000 (4 years); Tennessee Hope, $3,500 (2 years); Tennessee Hope, $4,500 (2 years); total $60,000.

Stearnes, Aaron Michael — Jackson State, Tennessee Promise; Tennessee Hope, $3,000 (2 years); total $6,000.

Strickland, Alden Bennett — Jackson State, National FFA AGCO Dealer scholarship, $1,000.

Teague, Donyah E’keal — Missouri Baptist University, Football scholarship, $23,050 (4 years); total $92,200.

Thomas, Megan Diane — Jackson State, Tennessee Promise.

Thompson, Ethan Chandler — Murray State, Athletic scholarship, $22,870 (4 years); Paris Masonic Lodge No.108 F&AM scholarship, $500 (4 years); total $93,480.

Umstead, Victoria Faith — Jackson State, Tennessee Promise; Tennessee Hope, $3,000 (2 years); total $6,000.

Underwood, Lillian Belle — Murray State, Provost scholarship, $5,450 (4 years); Provost stipend, $1,000 (4 years); total $25,800.

Vessells, Kayleigh Renee — Jackson State, Tennessee Promise; Tennessee Hope, $3,000 (2 years); total $6,000.

Wang, William M. — Murray State, MSU Regents scholarship, $4,384; MSU Accounting Department, 2,000; total $6,384.

Wayne, John Henry — UT Chattanooga, Rollins Scholars Program, $4,000 (4 years); Provost’s scholarship, $4,000 (4 years); Tennessee Hope, $3,500 (2 years); Tennessee Hope, $4,500 (2 years); total $48,000.

Weatherly, Luke Warren — Murray State, James A. Davis Music scholarship, $250 (4 years); McKenzie Henry Memorial scholarship, $250 (4 years); Regents scholarship, $7,268 (4 years); Regents stipend, $1,500 (4 years); Housing scholarship, $1,000 (4 years); Department of Music scholarship, $1,000 (4 years); total $45,072.

Whitby, Laura Ella — University of Memphis, University of Memphis Provost, $4,000 (4 years); University of Memphis Merit Award, $1,000 (4 years); Tennessee Hope, $3,500 (2 years); Tennessee Hope, $4,500 (2 years); total $36,000 .

Whitby, Mae Anna — East Tennessee State, Academic Performance scholarship, $4,000 (4 years); Tennessee Hope, $3,500 (2 years); Tennessee Hope, $4,500 (2 years); total $32,000.

Williams, Sydney Andreas — Rhodes College, Elizabeth Chenoweth Foundation, $1,700.

Wimberly, Jaden Dale — Murray State, VFW Post 1889, $1,000; Elizabeth Chenoweth Foundation,    $1,700; Holley Credit Union scholarship, $500; total $3,200.

Wimberly, William Travis Case — TCAT, Tennessee Promise.

Wood, Elaina Rose — UT Martin, Dean’s scholarship, $2,000 (4 years); Tennessee Hope, $3,500 (2 years); Tennessee Hope, $4,500 (2 years); Holley Credit Union, $500; Elizabeth Chenoweth Foundation, $1,700; Paris-Henry County Retired Teachers Association, $1,000; total $27,200.

Wyrick, Chase Dwayne — UT Martin, Dean’s scholarship, $2,000 (4 years); Fraternal Order of Police, $1,000; Fraternal Order of Police, $500; Tennessee Hope, $3,500 (2 years); Tennessee Hope, $4,500 (2 years); Elizabeth Chenoweth Foundation, $1,700; Quota Club scholarship,  $1,000; total $29,200.

Grand total  $3,798,317.

Load comments